Fiber Cable Manufacturer

TEL: +86-769-81209595
Categories
Contact Us

Add: No.101 B.S. Industrial Zone, Wangniudun Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong, China
Tel: +86-769-81209595
Mob: +8613242086178 (WeChat or Whatsapp)
E-mail: milton@hgcable.cc
Helen Golden: helen@hgcable.cc

Composite Fiber Optic Cable

Armored fiber cable can be used for indoor, indoor/outdoor and outside plant (OSP) applications.
Chat Now

1-144 cores OPLC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable

Cores available

2,4,6,8,12,24,36,48,72,96,144

Outer diameter

Vary from 7 to 15mm

RV copper wires

RV0.5,1.0,1.5,2.0,2.5 sq.mm

Application

Aerial ,duct, pipeline, underground

Cores type

G652D,G657A,G655C

Attenuation @1310nm

 ≤0.36dB/km

Attenuation @1550nm

 ≤0.22dB/km

OEM/ODM

Yes

Package

1/2km km each exporting wooden drums

Cover

PE,HDPE

image001

Learn more about fiber optic cable:

Armored Fiber Cable for Indoor and Outdoor Use

Armored fiber cable can be used for indoor, indoor/outdoor and outside plant (OSP) applications. According to different installation environments, tight-buffered armored cable and loose-buffered armored cable are generally adopted: loose-buffer armored fiber cables are usually applied in outdoor applications, while both loose-buffered and tight-buffered armored fiber cable can fit indoor and indoor/outdoor applications.

Indoor Armored Fiber Cable

Armored cable used for indoor applications often consists of tight-buffered or loose-buffered optical fibers, strengths members and an inner jacket. The inner jacket is commonly surrounded by a spirally wrapped interlocking metal tap armor. As the fiber optic communication technology develops rapidly with FTTX, there is a fast growing demand for installing indoor fiber optic cables between and inside buildings. Indoor armored fiber cable experiences less temperature and mechanical stress and it can retard fire effectively.

Indoor/Outdoor Armored Fiber Cable

This armored fiber optic cable shares much popularity in today’s telecommunication network, which allows links from building to building eliminating the transition from indoor cable to outside plant cable. The following picture shows the structure of commonly used multi-fiber I/O armored fiber cable.

Outdoor Armored Fiber Cable

Armored cable for outdoor is made to ensure operation safety in complicated outdoor environment, and most of them are loose buffer design: with the strengthen member in the middle of the whole cable, loose tubes surround the central strength member. Inside the loose tube there is waterproof gel filled to make the cable water resistance. The combination of the outer jacket and the armor protects the fibers from gnawing animals and damages that occur during direct burial installations.

Hot Tags: composite fiber optic cable, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory
Related Products
  • Contact Us

    Add: No.101 B.S. Industrial Zone, Wangniudun Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong, China
    Tel: +86-769-81209595
    Mob: +8613242086178 (WeChat or Whatsapp)
    E-mail: milton@hgcable.cc
    Helen Golden: helen@hgcable.cc

  • Categories
  • Copyright © Dongguan Hongguang Cable Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.