Fiber Cable Manufacturer

TEL: +86-769-81209595
Categories
Contact Us

Add: No.101 B.S. Industrial Zone, Wangniudun Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong, China
Tel: +86-769-81209595
Mob: +8613242086178 (WeChat or Whatsapp)
E-mail: milton@hgcable.cc
Helen Golden: helen@hgcable.cc

GYXTW 4 Fiber Cable

Standards:
GYXTW cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.
Storage/Operating Temperature: -40°C to + 70°C
Chat Now

2,4,6,8,12,24 cores GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable


Features:

◆ Good mechanical and temperature performance

◆ High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

◆ Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

◆ Crush resistance and flexibility

◆ Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

◆ Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation


Standards:

GYXTW cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.

Storage/Operating Temperature: -40°C to + 70°C


Optical Characteristics:


G.652D

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

OM3-300

Attenuation (+20℃)

@850nm


≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm


≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km




@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km




Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm


≥500 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

@1300nm


≥1000 MHz·km

≥1000 MHz·km

≥1000 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture


0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm




image001(001)

Technical Parameters

Model

Fiber Count

Tube

Fillers

Cable Diameter (OD)

Cable Weight

Tensile Strength

Crush Resistance

Bending Radius

Long/Short Term

Long/Short Term

Static /Dynamic

mm

kg/km

N

N/100mm

mm

GYXTW

2~12

1

12

6.5

70

600/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYXTW

2~12

1

12

7.0

85

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYXTW

2~12

1

12

8.0

100

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

Hot Tags: GYXTW 4 fiber cable, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory
Related Products
  • Contact Us

    Add: No.101 B.S. Industrial Zone, Wangniudun Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong, China
    Tel: +86-769-81209595
    Mob: +8613242086178 (WeChat or Whatsapp)
    E-mail: milton@hgcable.cc
    Helen Golden: helen@hgcable.cc

  • Categories
  • Copyright © Dongguan Hongguang Cable Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.