Fiber Cable Manufacturer

TEL: +86-769-81209595
Categories
Contact Us

Add: No.101 B.S. Industrial Zone, Wangniudun Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong, China
Tel: +86-769-81209595
Mob: +8613242086178 (WeChat or Whatsapp)
E-mail: milton@hgcable.cc
Helen Golden: helen@hgcable.cc

GYXTW 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Although AC power wires are not designed for networking applications, power line communication (PLC) allows these wires to also be used to interconnect home computers, peripherals or other networked consumer products.
Chat Now

2,4,6,8,12,24 cores GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable

Parallel steels OD

0.7mm, 1.0mm

Outer diameter

6.5mm/7mm/8mm

Application

Aerial and underground cable networking system

Cores available

2,4,6,8,12,24

Cores type

G652D,G657A1,G652B, G655C

Attenuation @1310nm

≤0.36dB/km

Attenuation @1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

OEM/ODM

Yes

Package

1/2/3/4/5km each exporting wooden drums

Cover

PE,HDPE

Learn more about Fiber Optic Cable:

Power lines

Although AC power wires are not designed for networking applications, power line communication (PLC) allows these wires to also be used to interconnect home computers, peripherals or other networked consumer products. The HomePlug protocol family was an early PLC technology. In December 2008, the ITU-T adopted Recommendation G.hn/G.9960 as the first worldwide standard for high-speed powerline communications.[3] G.hn also specifies techniques for communications over the existing category 3 cable used by phones and coaxial cable used by cable television in the home.

Submarine communications cable

A cross section of the shore-end of a modern submarine communications cable.

1 – Polyethylene

2 – Mylar tape

3 – Stranded steel wires

4 – Aluminium water barrier

5 – Polycarbonate

6 – Copper or aluminium tube

7  – Petroleum jelly

8 – Optical fibers

Submarine cables are laid using special cable layer ships, such as the modern René Descartes (ship) [fr], operated by Orange Marine.

A submarine communications cable is a cable laid on the sea bed between land-based stations to carry telecommunication signals across stretches of ocean and sea. The first submarine communications cables laid beginning in the 1850s carried telegraphy traffic, establishing the first instant telecommunications links between continents, such as the first transatlantic telegraph cable which became operational on 16 August 1858. Subsequent generations of cables carried telephone traffic, then data communications traffic. Modern cables use optical fiber technology to carry digital data, which includes telephone, Internet and private data traffic.

Hot Tags: GYXTW 24 core fiber optic cable, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory
Related Products
  • Contact Us

    Add: No.101 B.S. Industrial Zone, Wangniudun Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong, China
    Tel: +86-769-81209595
    Mob: +8613242086178 (WeChat or Whatsapp)
    E-mail: milton@hgcable.cc
    Helen Golden: helen@hgcable.cc

  • Categories
  • Copyright © Dongguan Hongguang Cable Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.