Fiber Cable Manufacturer

TEL: +86-769-81209595
Categories
Contact Us

Add: No.101 B.S. Industrial Zone, Wangniudun Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong, China
Tel: +86-769-81209595
Mob: +8613242086178 (WeChat or Whatsapp)
E-mail: milton@hgcable.cc
Helen Golden: helen@hgcable.cc

GYXTW Fiber Cable 12 Core

An optical fiber cable consists of a center glass core surrounded by several layers of protective material.
Chat Now

2,4,6,8,12,24 cores GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable 

Parallel   steels OD

0.7mm or 1.0mm

Outer diameter

6.5mm/7mm/8mm

Application

Aerial and   underground cable networking system

Cores   available

2,4,6,8,12,24

Cores type

G652D,G657A1,G652B,   G655C

Attenuation @1310nm

 ≤0.36dB/km

Attenuation   @1550nm

 ≤0.22dB/km

OEM/ODM

Yes

Package

1/2/3/4/5km   each exporting wooden drums

Cover

PE,HDPE

Learn more about Fiber Optic Cable:

Fiber optic cable:

An optical fiber cable consists of a center glass core surrounded by several layers of protective material. Optical fiber deployment is more expensive than copper but offers higher bandwidth and can cover longer distances.[2] There are two major types of optical fiber cables: shorter-range multi-mode fiber and long-range single-mode fiber.

Coaxial cable:

Coaxial cables form a transmission line and confine the electromagnetic wave inside the cable between the center conductor and the shield. The transmission of energy in the line occurs totally through the dielectric inside the cable between the conductors. Coaxial lines can therefore be bent and twisted (subject to limits) without negative effects, and they can be strapped to conductive supports without inducing unwanted currents in them.

Early Ethernet, 10BASE5 and 10BASE2, used baseband signaling over coaxial cables. In the 20th century the L-carrier system used coaxial cable for long-distance calling.

Coaxial cables are commonly used for television and other broadband signals. Although in most homes coaxial cables have been installed for transmission of TV signals, new technologies (such as the ITU-T G.hn standard) open the possibility of using home coaxial cable for high-speed home networking applications (Ethernet over coax).

Patch fiber cable with connectors: 

A patch cable is an electrical or optical cable used to connect one electronic device to another towards building infrastructure for signal routing. Devices of different types (e.g. a switch connected to a computer, or a switch connected to a router) are connected with patch cables. Patch cables are usually produced in many different colors so as to be easily distinguishable,[1] and most are relatively short, no longer than a few meters. In contrast to on-premises wiring, patch cables are more flexible.

Hot Tags: GYXTW fiber cable 12 core, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory
Related Products
  • Contact Us

    Add: No.101 B.S. Industrial Zone, Wangniudun Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong, China
    Tel: +86-769-81209595
    Mob: +8613242086178 (WeChat or Whatsapp)
    E-mail: milton@hgcable.cc
    Helen Golden: helen@hgcable.cc

  • Categories
  • Copyright © Dongguan Hongguang Cable Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.