Fiber Cable Manufacturer

TEL: +86-769-81209595
Categories
Contact Us

Add: No.101 B.S. Industrial Zone, Wangniudun Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong, China
Tel: +86-769-81209595
Mob: +8613242086178 (WeChat or Whatsapp)
E-mail: milton@hgcable.cc
Helen Golden: helen@hgcable.cc

144 Armoured Fiber Cable

Fiber bend radius is always a real issue that we should really need to be concerned about when installing fiber optic cables. Make sure to know the minimum fiber band radius of your installed cables, and do not bend it beyond the specified bend radius. Additionally, if the application needed, you can try to use the bend insensitive fiber.
Chat Now

1-288 cores  GYTA Armoured Optical Fiber Cable

Central strength member

1.8mm Steel

Outer diameter

Vary from 7 to 14mm

Application

Aerial ,duct, pipeline, underground

Cores available

2,4,6,8,12,24,36,48,72,96,144,288

Cores type

G652D,G657A,G655C

Attenuation @1310nm

 ≤0.36dB/km

Attenuation @1550nm

 ≤0.22dB/km

OEM/ODM

Yes

Package

1/2/3/4/5km km each exporting wooden drums

Cover

PE,HDPE

GYTA fiber cable2

Learn more about fiber optic cable:

Fiber bend radius is always a real issue that we should really need to be concerned about when installing fiber optic cables. Make sure to know the minimum fiber band radius of your installed cables, and do not bend it beyond the specified bend radius. Additionally, if the application needed, you can try to use the bend insensitive fiber.

What You Should Think About Before Selecting Fiber Cables

Sorting through cables and connectivity options could be a frustrating exercise. It's hard enough working through the categories and levels of copper networking cables, where most cables end with similar connector. What happens when you start looking at fiber cables? This is where things can definitely get confusing! This article tells you how to select the right kind of fiber cables.

Let's move on off by saying that fiber optic cables can be used in a huge variety of applications, from small office LANs, to data centers, to inter-continental communication links. The information lines that connect between North America and Europe, for example, are constructed with fiber optic cable strung underneath the ocean. Our discussion in this article will focus mainly on the kinds of cables present in those small-scale networks closer to home, and in particular to pre-terminated cables which may be designed for installation, called "patch cords", "pre-terms", or any other similar nicknames like fiber patch cables. Prior to you buying, you should make clear the following parameters.

Multimode and Single mode

One of the first things to determine when selecting fiber optic cables is the "mode" of fiber that you'll require. The mode of a fiber cable describes how light beams travel within the fiber cables themselves. It's important because the two modes aren't compatible with each other, which means that you can't substitute one for that other.

There's really not much variety with single mode patch cords, but there's for multimode. You will find varieties described as OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 (OM means the "optical mode"). Basically, these varieties have different capabilities around speed, bandwidth, and distance, and the right type to make use of will be based mostly upon the hardware that is being used with them, and any other fiber the patch cords will be connecting to.

Hot Tags: 144 armoured fiber cable, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory
Related Products
  • Contact Us

    Add: No.101 B.S. Industrial Zone, Wangniudun Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong, China
    Tel: +86-769-81209595
    Mob: +8613242086178 (WeChat or Whatsapp)
    E-mail: milton@hgcable.cc
    Helen Golden: helen@hgcable.cc

  • Categories
  • Copyright © Dongguan Hongguang Cable Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.