Fiber Cable Manufacturer

TEL: +86-769-81209595
Categories
Contact Us

Add: No.101 B.S. Industrial Zone, Wangniudun Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong, China
Tel: +86-769-81209595
Mob: +8613242086178 (WeChat or Whatsapp)
E-mail: milton@hgcable.cc
Helen Golden: helen@hgcable.cc

Figure 8 Fiber Cable Nepal Telecom

1-96 Cores Figure 8 Aerial optical fiber cable with messenger
Cores available: 2,4,6,8,12,24,32,36,48,64,72,96,128,144.
Chat Now

1-96 Cores Figure 8 Aerial optical fiber cable with messenger

Cores available: 2,4,6,8,12,24,32,36,48,64,72,96,128,144.

 

Applications: Aerial networking system

Jackets: PE, HDPE

Multi modes: OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4

Single mode G652D,G655C,G657A1,G657A2

Package:1km/2km/3km/4km each reel.

More Academical knowledge for fiber optical cable:

Multimode Fiber Connectors Types

There are many multimode fiber connector types in circulation such as ST, SC, FC, LC, MU, E2000, MTRJ, SMA, DIN as well as MTP & MPO etc. The most commonly used fiber optic connector types include ST, SC, FC and LC. Each one has its own advantages, disadvantages, and capabilities. So what are the differences and what do they mean to your implementation? This table of common multimode fiber connectors gives an overview of strengths and weaknesses. Get more details about commonly used fiber optic connectors here: Fiber Optic Connector Types, Market, & Installation

MMF Connector Ferrule Size Typical Insertion Loss (dB)  Cost(FS.COM)  Application Features

SC φ2.5mm ceramic 0.25-0.5 US$ 0.65 Mainstream, reliable, fast deployment, filed fit

LC  φ1.25mm ceramic  0.25-0.5 US$ 0.78 High density, cost-effective,filed fit

FC  φ2.5mm ceramic 0.25-0.5 US$ 0.74 High precision, vibration environment, field fit

ST  φ2.5mm ceramic 0.25-0.5 US$ 0.61 Military, filed fit

Hot Tags: figure 8 fiber cable nepal telecom, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory
Related Products
  • Contact Us

    Add: No.101 B.S. Industrial Zone, Wangniudun Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong, China
    Tel: +86-769-81209595
    Mob: +8613242086178 (WeChat or Whatsapp)
    E-mail: milton@hgcable.cc
    Helen Golden: helen@hgcable.cc

  • Categories
  • Copyright © Dongguan Hongguang Cable Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.