Fiber Cable Manufacturer

TEL: +86-769-81209595
Categories
Contact Us

Add: No.101 B.S. Industrial Zone, Wangniudun Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong, China
Tel: +86-769-81209595
Mob: +8613242086178 (WeChat or Whatsapp)
E-mail: milton@hgcable.cc
Helen Golden: helen@hgcable.cc

Fig 8 Optical Fiber Aerial Cable 7 Messengers

GYXTC8S 1-24 Core Figure 8 dropping aerial fiber optic cable
Chat Now

GYXTC8S 1-24 Core Figure 8 dropping aerial fiber optic cable

Construction

1. Messenger wire :7*1.0mm or 1*1.5mm steel or FRP

2. suspension neck part

3. PSP armored tape

4. Inner/ Outer jacket PE

5. Fiber single mode G652D

6. PBT Loose tube

7. FRP Strength Member

 

Application:  aerial fiber optical cable networking system

Cores available: 2,4,6,8,12,24.

Cores type: G652D,G657A1,G657A2, G655C

OEM/ODM:  Yes

Outer diameter: can be customized for you per your requirements.

Package: 1/2/3/4 km each exporting wooden drums.

More Academical knowledge for fiber optical cable:

Will Field Channel Loss Measurements Be Required at Both 850 and 953 nm?

No. Compliant 850 nm field channel loss measurements can be used to demonstrate 953 nm channel loss conformance.

Can SWDM Be Used over OM3/OM4?

Yes. SWDM transceivers are compatible with OM3/OM4/OM5 optical connectivity solutions.

What Are the Expected SWDM Data Rates and Distances?

According to SWDM4 MSA technical specifications, the 40/100GbE expected maximum operational distances are given in the table below.

 

Stabdard OM3  OM4  OM5

40G SWDM 240 m 350 m 440 m

100G SWDM 75 m 100 m 150 m

What Are the Specified OM5 Cable Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB) Values?

EMB ≥ 4700 MHz・km at 850 nm

EMB ≥ 2470 MHz・km at 953 nm

Attenuation @1310nm ≤0.36dB/km

Attenuation @1550nm ≤0.22dB/km

Hot Tags: fig 8 optical fiber aerial cable 7 messengers, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory
Related Products
  • Contact Us

    Add: No.101 B.S. Industrial Zone, Wangniudun Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong, China
    Tel: +86-769-81209595
    Mob: +8613242086178 (WeChat or Whatsapp)
    E-mail: milton@hgcable.cc
    Helen Golden: helen@hgcable.cc

  • Categories
  • Copyright © Dongguan Hongguang Cable Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.