Fiber Cable Manufacturer

TEL: +86-769-81209595
Categories
Contact Us

Add: No.101 B.S. Industrial Zone, Wangniudun Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong, China
Tel: +86-769-81209595
Mob: +8613242086178 (WeChat or Whatsapp)
E-mail: milton@hgcable.cc
Helen Golden: helen@hgcable.cc

Outdoor Aerial Optical Fibre Cable

Cores available: 2,4,6,8,12,24,32,36,48,64,72,96,128,144.
Span: 50,100,150,200,250,300,400,500,1000 meters
Chat Now

ADSS Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 1-144 core

Cores available: 2,4,6,8,12,24,32,36,48,64,72,96,128,144.

Span: 50,100,150,200,250,300,400,500,1000 meters

 

Applications: Aerial networking system

Jackets: PE, HDPE,AT

Jackets layers: inner jacket+outer jacket.

Multi modes: OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4

Single mode G652D,G655C,G657A1,G657A2

Package:1km/2km/3km/4km each reel.

 

Attenuation @1310nm ≤0.36dB/km

Attenuation @1550nm ≤0.22dB/km


INSTALLATION OVERVIEW

6.1 Large diameter sheaves should be used at the first position and final position where the reel and puller/tensioners are located. The angle between the reel or puller and the sheave a the first and last pole should be minimized. The location of the tensioner/puller and reel relative to the structure should be selected to obtain a pulling slope of 75º to 80° for good practice. This ratio will minimize the load on the cable, traveler, sheave, and pole. It may be necessary to place temporary guys to prevent overloading support poles. The reel must be placed inline with the first two poles of the run to prevent twisting of the cable or damage caused by abrasion from the sides of the travelers or sheaves.

6.2 Anchors and pole hardware must be rated above the expected environmental load of the cable, plus a safety factor. In installations where aeolian vibration could be an issue, the safety factor should be increased. At locations where the cable is tensioned to achieve proper sag, the pole may require a temporary down-guy and anchor to prevent overloading.

 

Color Sheath

According to the TIA-598C standard definition, for non-military applications, single mode cable is coated with yellow outer sheath, and multimode fiber is coated with orange or aqua jacket.

Multimode fiber can support multiple light mode, its price is higher than single mode fiber. However, on the device side, single mode fiber devices are more expensive than multimode fiber devices because single mode fiber typically uses solid-state laser diodes. For more information about cost comparison between single mode fiber and multimode fiber, please refer to Single-mode Cabling Cost vs. Multimode Cabling Cost

ADSS double jacket

ADSS double jacket

Hot Tags: outdoor aerial optical fibre cable, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory
Related Products
  • Contact Us

    Add: No.101 B.S. Industrial Zone, Wangniudun Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong, China
    Tel: +86-769-81209595
    Mob: +8613242086178 (WeChat or Whatsapp)
    E-mail: milton@hgcable.cc
    Helen Golden: helen@hgcable.cc

  • Categories
  • Copyright © Dongguan Hongguang Cable Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.