Fiber Cable Manufacturer

TEL: +86-769-81209595
Categories
Contact Us

Add: No.101 B.S. Industrial Zone, Wangniudun Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong, China
Tel: +86-769-81209595
Mob: +8613242086178 (WeChat or Whatsapp)
E-mail: milton@hgcable.cc
Helen Golden: helen@hgcable.cc

ADSS 400m Fiber Optic Cable

Cores available: 2,4,6,8,12,24,32,36,48,64,72,96,128,144.
Span: 50,100,150,200,250,300,400,500,1000 meters
Chat Now

ADSS Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 1-144 core

Cores available: 2,4,6,8,12,24,32,36,48,64,72,96,128,144.

Span: 50,100,150,200,250,300,400,500,1000 meters


Applications: Aerial networking system

Jackets: PE, HDPE,AT

Jackets layers: inner jacket+outer jacket.

Multi modes: OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4

Single mode G652D,G655C,G657A1,G657A2

Package:1km/2km/3km/4km each reel.

Attenuation @1310nm ≤0.36dB/km

Attenuation @1550nm ≤0.22dB/km


What's the Difference Between Legacy G.652 and G.652.D?

G.652.D fiber is the most current subcategory of G.652 fiber. What's the difference between legacy G.652 fiber and G.652.D fiber? Compared with G.652.A fiber and G.652.B fiber, G.652.D fiber eliminates the water peak for full spectrum operation. Conventional G.652.A and G.652.B are not optimized for wavelength-division multiplexing (WDN) applications due to the high attenuation in the E-band region (1360-1460 nm), which is the water peak band. The G.652.D fiber has been developed to specifically reduce the water peak at the 1383nm wavelength range. So G.652.D fiber optic cable can be used in the wavelength regions 1310 nm and 1550 nm, and supporting Coarse WDM (CWDM) transmission.

Although both G.652.C and G.652.D offer low water peak at 1383 nm, the G.652.D fiber specification shows superior PMD performance than G.652.C fiber, which is 0.2 ps/sqrt(km) in G.652.D vs. 0.5 ps/sqrt(km) in G.652.C.

Holes will have to be drilled at the poles to mount the support hardware. At dead-end and tensioning locations, down-guys of the correct loading size will need to be placed per local engineering practices.

5.2.5 The travelers and sheaves are placed above or below the pole mounting hardware at each pole location.

5.2.6 With the cable deadended at the starting location and minimum tension applied to the reel brake, the reel of cable is transported along the construction route while the cable is played out.

5.2.7 As the reel passes a pole location, the trailer or truck must be stopped while the cable is placed into the traveler or sheave.

5.2.8 The reel then travels to the next pole where the process is repeated. This continues until the cable is completely deployed or a deadend is reached.

5.2.9 With the cable deployed, each span must be sagged and tensioned with supporting hardware installed. Each section starts at a dead-end location and slack worked back towards the opposite end.

ADSS double jacket

ADSS double jacket

Hot Tags: ADSS 400m fiber optic cable, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory
Related Products
  • Contact Us

    Add: No.101 B.S. Industrial Zone, Wangniudun Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong, China
    Tel: +86-769-81209595
    Mob: +8613242086178 (WeChat or Whatsapp)
    E-mail: milton@hgcable.cc
    Helen Golden: helen@hgcable.cc

  • Categories
  • Copyright © Dongguan Hongguang Cable Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.