Fiber Cable Manufacturer

TEL: +86-769-81209595
Categories
Contact Us

Add: No.101 B.S. Industrial Zone, Wangniudun Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong, China
Tel: +86-769-81209595
Mob: +8613242086178 (WeChat or Whatsapp)
E-mail: milton@hgcable.cc
Helen Golden: helen@hgcable.cc

Fiber Cable Kevlar

Cores available: 2,4,6,8,12,24,32,36,48,64,72,96,128,144.
Span: 50,100,150,200,250,300,400,500,1000 meters
Chat Now

ADSS Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 1-144 core

Cores available: 2,4,6,8,12,24,32,36,48,64,72,96,128,144.

Span: 50,100,150,200,250,300,400,500,1000 meters

 

Applications: Aerial networking system

Jackets: PE, HDPE,AT

Jackets layers: inner sheath +outer sheath .

Multi modes: OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4

Single mode G652D,G655C,G657A1,G657A2

Package:1km/2km/3km/4km each reel.

 

What's the Difference Between G.652 and G.657?

G.657 fiber is designed to be compatible with G.652 fiber but is less bend-sensitive, which means it produces lower levels of attenuation due to bends. G.657 fiber is split into two parts: category A for access networks and category B for the end of access networks in bending-rich environments. Each category (A and B) is divided into two subcategories: G.657.A1 and G.657.A2, G.657.B2 and G.657.B3. We can see the bending radii of G.652 fiber and different G.657 fibers.

 

Which Type of Single Mode Fiber Should I Choose?

ITU-T G.65x fibers are specified to perform for different applications. The G.652, G.655 and G.657 fibers that we have mentioned above are applied in their areas, and the G.653, G.654 and G.656 fibers are featured in other environments. G.653 fiber is specified at 1310 nm and 1550 nm but with a zero chromatic dispersion slope in the 1550nm region. G.654 fiber is loss-minimized and cut-off shifted at a wavelength around 1500 nm. G.656 fiber is specified at 1460 nm and 1625 nm but with a non-zero chromatic dispersion slope in these wavelength regions. Here's a comparison among them:

 

Conclusion

Different single mode optical fibers defined by ITU-T include G.652, G.653, G.654, G.655, G.656 and G.657. Each single mode fiber type has its own area of application and the evolution of these optical fiber specifications reflects the evolution of transmission system technology from the earliest installation of single mode optical fiber through to the present day. Choosing the right one for your project can be vital in terms of performance, cost, reliability and safety.

ADSS double jacket

ADSS double jacket

Hot Tags: fiber cable kevlar, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory
Related Products
  • Contact Us

    Add: No.101 B.S. Industrial Zone, Wangniudun Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong, China
    Tel: +86-769-81209595
    Mob: +8613242086178 (WeChat or Whatsapp)
    E-mail: milton@hgcable.cc
    Helen Golden: helen@hgcable.cc

  • Categories
  • Copyright © Dongguan Hongguang Cable Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.