Fiber Cable Manufacturer

TEL: +86-769-81209595
Categories
Contact Us

Add: No.101 B.S. Industrial Zone, Wangniudun Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong, China
Tel: +86-769-81209595
Mob: +8613242086178 (WeChat or Whatsapp)
E-mail: milton@hgcable.cc
Helen Golden: helen@hgcable.cc

36 Core ADSS Optical Cable

Cores available: 2,4,6,8,12,24,32,36,48,64,72,96,128,144.
Span: 50,100,150,200,250,300,400,500,1000 meters
Chat Now

ADSS Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 1-144 core

Cores available: 2,4,6,8,12,24,32,36,48,64,72,96,128,144.

Span: 50,100,150,200,250,300,400,500,1000 meters

 

Applications: Aerial networking system

Jackets: PE, HDPE,AT

Jackets layers: inner jacket+outer jacket.

Multi modes: OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4

Single mode G652D,G655C,G657A1,G657A2

Package:1km/2km/3km/4km each reel.


The depth and flare of grooves in the sheaves used during the placing process are not critical, however, there are recommended guidelines which should be followed. The grooves should have depth 25% greater than the cable diameter with a flare angle of 15 to 20 degrees from vertical. This will facilitate the passage of grips and swivels and contain the cable within the groove. The material and finish of the grooves should be such that it does not mar the surface of the cable. 3.7 The travelers or sheaves used should be in good working order and properly lubricated. The cable release should work smoothly with minimal pressure. They should be lined so as to not cause abrasion of the cable jacket. A plastic lining of neoprene or urethane is recommended.

Tangent supports with a protective pad can be used as a replacement for stringing blocks. These supports are mounted directly on the pole and open from the top.

The protective pads can be removed and the top closed and secured for stringing.

During stringing and pulling of the cable, the angle of change cannot exceed 10 degrees.

 

What's the Difference Between G.652 and G.655?

Unlike zero-dispersion-shifted fiber (G.652) which has a zero-dispersion wavelength at 1310 nm, G.655 fiber is known as non-zero dispersion-shifted fiber (NZDSF) since the dispersion of 1550 nm is close to zero, but not zero. NZDSF overcomes the nonlinear effects in WDM systems, such as four-wavelength mixing (FWD), by moving the zero-dispersion wavelength outside the 1550nm operating window. G.655 fiber is specified at 1550 nm and 1625 nm. It has a small, controlled amount of chromatic dispersion in the C-band (1530-1560 nm), where amplifiers work best, and has a larger core area than G.652 fiber. There are two types of NZDSF, known as (-D)NZDSF and (+D)NZDSF. They have respectively a negative and positive slope versus wavelength. The attenuation parameter for G.655 fiber is typically 0.2 dB/km at 1550 nm, and the PMD parameter is less than 0.1 ps/sqrt(km). Both values are lower than that of G.652 fiber.

ADSS double jacket

ADSS double jacket

Hot Tags: 36 core ADSS optical cable, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory
Related Products
  • Contact Us

    Add: No.101 B.S. Industrial Zone, Wangniudun Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong, China
    Tel: +86-769-81209595
    Mob: +8613242086178 (WeChat or Whatsapp)
    E-mail: milton@hgcable.cc
    Helen Golden: helen@hgcable.cc

  • Categories
  • Copyright © Dongguan Hongguang Cable Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.